Photofinish Images | H1| H2| H3| H4|

    
    

 SOPAC - Site License                                            26/08/2019 - 2:41 PM
                          2019 IPSHA Athletics - 26/08/2019                          
                                        SOPAC                                        
 
Event 1  Boys 8-10 4x100 Metres Relay Junior
=======================================================================              
    Team                                                 Finals  Points              
=======================================================================              
Section  1                                                                           
  1 Scots College - Ipsha  'A'                            59.47   10                 
     1) Collins, Jacob 10               2) Norburn, Hunter 10                        
     3) Groves, Oscar 10                4) McRitchie, Ted 10                         
  2 Syd Gram St Ives-IPSHA  'A'                           59.78    8                 
     1) Windeyer, Angus 10              2) Lawrance, James 10                        
     3) Cranna, Archie 10               4) Cairns, Monte 10                          
  3 Waverley-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:00.58    6                 
     1) Minto, Julian 10                2) Kelly, Felix 10                           
     3) Gosbel, Bailey 10               4) Parkes, Darcy 10                          
  4 Mosman Prep-IPSHA  'A'                              1:01.57    4                 
     1) Hannon, Finn 10                 2) Taylor, Hugh 10                           
     3) Godfrey, Edward 9               4) Hartman, Archer 10                        
  5 Cranbrook-IPSHA  'A'                                1:02.02    2                 
     1) McCormack, Alexander 10         2) Pepper, Conor 10                          
     3) Trantalis, Sebastian 10         4) Robertson, Alfred 10                      
  6 St Aloysius-IPSHA  'A'                              1:02.57    1                 
     1) Rudd, Michael 10                2) Ingwersen, Leif 10                        
     3) Ee, Julian 10                   4) Borzycki, Michael 10                      
  7 St Pius X-Ipsha  'A'                                1:02.88                      
     1) Forbes, Louis 10                2) Doherty, Samuel 10                        
     3) Livy, Jack 10                   4) Signor, Harrison 10                       
  8 Shore-IPSHA  'A'                                    1:03.43                      
     1) Lyne, Sinclair 10               2) Heiler, William 10                        
     3) Gilligan, Hamish 10             4) Brown, Hugo 10                            
 -- Knox Prep-IPSHA  'A'                                     DQ         IAAF 163.3   
     1) Lynch, James 9                  2) Thomson, Callum 10                        
     3) Matta, Eric 10                  4) Marinas, Jesse 10                         
Section  2                                                                           
  1 Syd  Gram Edgdcliff - Ipsha  'A'                    1:01.20    5                 
     1) Gibson, Raphael 10              2) Jang, Alexander 10                        
     3) Klein, Michael 10               4) Luong, Adrian 9                           
  2 Barker-IPSHA  'A'                                   1:01.94    3                 
     1) Lukell, Alex 10                 2) Liu, Lambert 9                            
     3) Woodrow, Jack 9                 4) Qiu, Eric 9                               
  3 Wyvern-IPSHA  'A'                                   1:02.74                      
     1) Falk-Brown, Lionel 10           2) Reilly, James 10                          
     3) Everett, Joe 9                  4) Wong, Mateja 9                            
  4 Claremont-IPSHA  'A'                                1:04.62                      
     1) Edwards, Ziggy 10               2) Burke, Tom 10                             
     3) Morris, Henry 10                4) Giannikouris, Nicholas 9                  
  5 St Patricks-IPSHA  'A'                              1:04.64                      
     1) Kelava, Jacob 10                2) Caristo, Christian 10                     
     3) Stewart, Alexander 10           4) Saade, Elijah 10                          
  6 Wollemi-IPSHA  'A'                                  1:05.65                      
     1) Gregoriou, Mason 10             2) Jordan, Jacob 10                          
     3) Gil, Roman 10                   4) Sanzari, Lazzaro 10                       
  7 ArdenAS-IPSHA  'A'                                  1:05.71                      
     1) Macri, Levi 10                  2) Lim, Joel 10                              
     3) Ting, Isaac 9                   4) Zhang, Bryan 10                           
  8 St Peters-IPSHA  'A'                                1:07.85                      
     1) Bushby, Nile 10                 2) Cho, Sun Woo 10                           
     3) Soriano, Logan 9                4) Cooke, Lachlan 8                          
Section  3                                                                           
  1 The Kings Prep-IPSHA  'A'                           1:03.15                      
     1) Kharzoo, Noah 10                2) Cornell, Rupert 10                        
     3) Paynter-Groat, Ryan 10          4) Elve, Ilhan 8                             
  2 Trinity Jsh - Ipsha  'A'                            1:03.35                      
     1) Balenthiran, Nivesch 10         2) De Alwis, Sam 10                          
     3) Balic, Eligh 10                 4) Tsai, Hugo 9                              
  3 Trinity Gps-Ipsha  'A'                              1:04.23                      
     1) Di Giandomenico, Christian 10   2) Roditis, Dean 10                          
     3) Ketheswaran, Kescharan 10       4) Cha, Jesse 10                             
  4 Newington-IPSHA  'A'                                1:05.60                      
     1) Sheehy, Michael 10              2) Mosely, Lachlann 10                       
     3) Yohendran, Max 10               4) Roche, Conor 10                           
  5 Saint_Ignatius-IPSHA  'A'                           1:06.15                      
     1) Delany, Luke 10                 2) Alvarez, Coleman 10                       
     3) Keen, Samuel 10                 4) Ryan, Healy 10                            
 -- Coogee-IPSHA  'A'                                        DQ         IAAF 163.3   
     1) Evans, Bodhi 10                 2) Middleton, Harry 10                       
     3) Wolfe, Sam 9                    4) James, Hudson 10                          
Section  4                                                                           
  1 Redfield-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:04.33                      
     1) Ralph, Toby 9                   2) Tedesco, Dominic 10                       
     3) Doueihi, Patrick 10             4) Lee, Daniel 10                            
  2 Tudor House-IPSHA  'A'                              1:05.27                      
     1) O' Brien, Willoughby 10         2) McPherson, Jonte 10                       
     3) Twomey, Declan 10               4) McGorman, Tristan 10                      
  3 Gib Gate-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:08.23                      
     1) Murray, Brodie 9                2) Neilson, Anthony 9                        
     3) Grace, Cameron 9                4) Dormer, Lachlan 9                         
  4 All Saints-IPSHA  'A'                               1:08.25                      
     1) Michael, Terence 9              2) Roussos, Matthew 9                        
     3) Petriotis, Michael 10           4) Kotsis, Sam 10                            
  5 St Euphemia-IPSHA  'A'                              1:08.97                      
     1) James, Christopher 9            2) Lamprinos, Peter 10                       
     3) Lignos, Michael 10              4) Dinoris, Jonathan 8                       
==========================================================================           
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points           
==========================================================================           
Finals                                                                               
  1 Scots College - Ipsha  'A'                            59.47   1  10              
     1) Collins, Jacob 10               2) Norburn, Hunter 10                        
     3) Groves, Oscar 10                4) McRitchie, Ted 10                         
  2 Syd Gram St Ives-IPSHA  'A'                           59.78   1   8              
     1) Windeyer, Angus 10              2) Lawrance, James 10                        
     3) Cranna, Archie 10               4) Cairns, Monte 10                          
  3 Waverley-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:00.58   1   6              
     1) Minto, Julian 10                2) Kelly, Felix 10                           
     3) Gosbel, Bailey 10               4) Parkes, Darcy 10                          
  4 Syd  Gram Edgdcliff - Ipsha  'A'                    1:01.20   2   5              
     1) Gibson, Raphael 10              2) Jang, Alexander 10                        
     3) Klein, Michael 10               4) Luong, Adrian 9                           
  5 Mosman Prep-IPSHA  'A'                              1:01.57   1   4              
     1) Hannon, Finn 10                 2) Taylor, Hugh 10                           
     3) Godfrey, Edward 9               4) Hartman, Archer 10                        
  6 Barker-IPSHA  'A'                                   1:01.94   2   3              
     1) Lukell, Alex 10                 2) Liu, Lambert 9                            
     3) Woodrow, Jack 9                 4) Qiu, Eric 9                               
  7 Cranbrook-IPSHA  'A'                                1:02.02   1   2              
     1) McCormack, Alexander 10         2) Pepper, Conor 10                          
     3) Trantalis, Sebastian 10         4) Robertson, Alfred 10                      
  8 St Aloysius-IPSHA  'A'                              1:02.57   1   1              
     1) Rudd, Michael 10                2) Ingwersen, Leif 10                        
     3) Ee, Julian 10                   4) Borzycki, Michael 10                      
  9 Wyvern-IPSHA  'A'                                   1:02.74   2                  
     1) Falk-Brown, Lionel 10           2) Reilly, James 10                          
     3) Everett, Joe 9                  4) Wong, Mateja 9                            
 10 St Pius X-Ipsha  'A'                                1:02.88   1                  
     1) Forbes, Louis 10                2) Doherty, Samuel 10                        
     3) Livy, Jack 10                   4) Signor, Harrison 10                       
 11 The Kings Prep-IPSHA  'A'                           1:03.15   3                  
     1) Kharzoo, Noah 10                2) Cornell, Rupert 10                        
     3) Paynter-Groat, Ryan 10          4) Elve, Ilhan 8                             
 12 Trinity Jsh - Ipsha  'A'                            1:03.35   3                  
     1) Balenthiran, Nivesch 10         2) De Alwis, Sam 10                          
     3) Balic, Eligh 10                 4) Tsai, Hugo 9                              
 13 Shore-IPSHA  'A'                                    1:03.43   1                  
     1) Lyne, Sinclair 10               2) Heiler, William 10                        
     3) Gilligan, Hamish 10             4) Brown, Hugo 10                            
 14 Trinity Gps-Ipsha  'A'                              1:04.23   3                  
     1) Di Giandomenico, Christian 10   2) Roditis, Dean 10                          
     3) Ketheswaran, Kescharan 10       4) Cha, Jesse 10                             
 15 Redfield-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:04.33   4                  
     1) Ralph, Toby 9                   2) Tedesco, Dominic 10                       
     3) Doueihi, Patrick 10             4) Lee, Daniel 10                            
 16 Claremont-IPSHA  'A'                                1:04.62   2                  
     1) Edwards, Ziggy 10               2) Burke, Tom 10                             
     3) Morris, Henry 10                4) Giannikouris, Nicholas 9                  
 17 St Patricks-IPSHA  'A'                              1:04.64   2                  
     1) Kelava, Jacob 10                2) Caristo, Christian 10                     
     3) Stewart, Alexander 10           4) Saade, Elijah 10                          
 18 Tudor House-IPSHA  'A'                              1:05.27   4                  
     1) O' Brien, Willoughby 10         2) McPherson, Jonte 10                       
     3) Twomey, Declan 10               4) McGorman, Tristan 10                      
 19 Newington-IPSHA  'A'                                1:05.60   3                  
     1) Sheehy, Michael 10              2) Mosely, Lachlann 10                       
     3) Yohendran, Max 10               4) Roche, Conor 10                           
 20 Wollemi-IPSHA  'A'                                  1:05.65   2                  
     1) Gregoriou, Mason 10             2) Jordan, Jacob 10                          
     3) Gil, Roman 10                   4) Sanzari, Lazzaro 10                       
 21 ArdenAS-IPSHA  'A'                                  1:05.71   2                  
     1) Macri, Levi 10                  2) Lim, Joel 10                              
     3) Ting, Isaac 9                   4) Zhang, Bryan 10                           
 22 Saint_Ignatius-IPSHA  'A'                           1:06.15   3                  
     1) Delany, Luke 10                 2) Alvarez, Coleman 10                       
     3) Keen, Samuel 10                 4) Ryan, Healy 10                            
 23 St Peters-IPSHA  'A'                                1:07.85   2                  
     1) Bushby, Nile 10                 2) Cho, Sun Woo 10                           
     3) Soriano, Logan 9                4) Cooke, Lachlan 8                          
 24 Gib Gate-IPSHA  'A'                                 1:08.23   4                  
     1) Murray, Brodie 9                2) Neilson, Anthony 9                        
     3) Grace, Cameron 9                4) Dormer, Lachlan 9                         
 25 All Saints-IPSHA  'A'                               1:08.25   4                  
     1) Michael, Terence 9              2) Roussos, Matthew 9                        
     3) Petriotis, Michael 10           4) Kotsis, Sam 10                            
 26 St Euphemia-IPSHA  'A'                              1:08.97   4                  
     1) James, Christopher 9            2) Lamprinos, Peter 10                       
     3) Lignos, Michael 10              4) Dinoris, Jonathan 8                       
 -- Coogee-IPSHA  'A'                                        DQ   3        IAAF 163.3
     1) Evans, Bodhi 10                 2) Middleton, Harry 10                       
     3) Wolfe, Sam 9                    4) James, Hudson 10                          
 -- Knox Prep-IPSHA  'A'                                     DQ   1        IAAF 163.3
     1) Lynch, James 9                  2) Thomson, Callum 10                        
     3) Matta, Eric 10                  4) Marinas, Jesse 10